Landlord Complaint Record: #23-2431

BUD McCASLAND    |    CLOVIS    ,    New Mexico 88101    Landlord Complaint 23-2431

Dispute or Remove Record
Page Options Page Options Page Options
  Print this page
  Email this page

WARNING! This property/ landlord refused to mediate a fair resolution or respond to this
complaint. Landlord refused to cooperate.

Case Number : 23-2431 Filing Date : Jul 2, 2013
Investigating Agent : Kept Private Case Disposition : Force Required
Complaint Level : Code Landlord Response : Case Closed

Type Title / Link Posted By Date Uploaded Comments
upload Kept Private RPA Mailing Center Jul 3, 2013 The following attachment is a copy of the mailed complaint notice that was processed and sent out the Landlord/ Manager.

Property Name :      
Address : 116 ROSEWOOD DR. Address : Kept Private
City, State - Zip : CLOVIS, New Mexico - 88101. City, State - Zip : CLOVIS, New Mexico - 88101.
Phone : Kept Private Phone : Kept Private

COMPLAINT : repair issues, breach of agreement
Fair Resolution according to renter :
  1. Refuund $300 Deposit

Address               :   1505 WALLACE
City, State - Zip   :   CLOVIS, New Mexico - 88101.


I have informed you verbal and in writing May, June, and now July of needed repairs. July 1st Need cooler for Kitchen if I raise windows OVER 12'' I can't close the windows Water Bugs Can't open other window in computer because the window pains will fall out. Attic door in other bedroom fell down. One of the plugs in the kitchen works some time. Door nob in bedroom doesn't work, can't close door No Fire Exstinger ,No Smoke Detectors You are not available for emergencies or repairs on the week-end June 1st I asked you in writhing what you were going to due about making the house cooler. You installed a Frigidaire Cooler in my computer room that only keeps that room cool. The installation was very poor you left gaps that allow dirt to blow into the room. If I run the cooler I can't use the microwave because it turns off the power When I asked for a Cooler for the Living room someone put the Cooler on my back porch with an attached note that said you can install it anywhere you want Apparently I don't know how to install. Signed TLx. (I'm 67 tears old) The Cooler doesn't keep the Living room cool. One side of the fence fell down you took it to the trash , but never came back to repair. Since you were last here the other side of the fence fell down. The yard was full of trash since their is no fence on either side. I paid the neighbors son across the street $25.00 to install the cooler in the Living room, to clean up the backyard and take the fence to the trash. . .May 1st LIGHT OVER KITCHEN SINK DOESN'T WORK SHOWER CAN'T ADJUST WATER SPEED BARLEY OPEN SOME OF THE WINDOWS NO SCREENS ON SOME OF THE WINDOW AND SOME OF THE SCREENS HAVE HOLE NEED CEILING FAN OR FRIGIDAIRE COOLER IN LIVING ROOM FRIGIDARIE COOLER NEEDS SOMETHING TO KEEP THE DIRT FROM BLOWING IN THROUGH THE WINDOW REMOVE SWAMP COOLER IN SHEAD SHED DOOR NEEDS FIXED OR REPLACE LEAK AROUND SEWER KEEPS GROWING GRASS HIGHER HOLE TO GET UNDERNEATH HOUSE NEEDS TO BE FIXED (WHEN THE ROCK FALLS DOWNS CATS GET UNDERNEATH THE HOUSE) PAINT ON THE BATHROOM FLOOR CRUD & RUST IN THE HEATER COVERS FENCE NEED REPLACED NEED MORE (AMPS)/VOLTAGE CAN'T HAVE ON COOLER AND USE ANY OTHER ELECTRICAL APPLIANCE HOOD OVER STOVE DRIVE WAY NEED REPAIRS SCREEN DOOR IN KITCHEN NEEDS TO BE HUNG PROPERLY (THE GAB ALLOWS DIRT ON THE KITCHEN FLOOR AND THE SCREENS DOOR IT STICKS AT THE TOP) FROND DOOR AND FRONT SCREEN DOOR NEED TO BE REPAIRED DAYLIGHT COMES IN LIVING ROOM WHEN FRONT DOOR IS SHUT

From Date IP Address Response
Renter Jul 9, 2013 1.7-1-13 landlord taped 30 day notice to terminate rental agreement on the front door

7-8 landlord taped 3-day notice of non payment of rent on the front door

Agent Date Response
SYSTEM May 6, 2014 OFFICIAL COPY OF COMPLAINT: An official copy of the complaint has been requested by the tenant and mailed out by the nearest mailing center. The tenant should receive the copy of complaint within 3 days.

SYSTEM May 5, 2014 FORCE REQUIRED! After repeated attempts to resolve this complaint; management has FAILED to comply and requires force. The RPA has taken all reasonable efforts to contact the Landlord / Manager. They have REFUSED all request and will require FORCE. This case is closed with a negative disposition.

SYSTEM Jul 11, 2013 LANDLORD RESPONSE PAST DUE: The Landlord has failed to respond to the complaint by: July 10, 2013 .The Landlord will be provided a grace period of 3 additional days to respond. CASE IS PENDING LANDLORD RESPONSE.

SYSTEM Jul 11, 2013 PAST DUE RESPONSE: The Landlord or Manger has FAILED to respond by the deadline set within the complaint notice.

SYSTEM Jul 3, 2013 PENDING LANDLORD RESPONSE: The landlord or manager have been provided with the following response deadline: July 09, 2013 This deadline provides a reasonable time frame of 3 days for delivery of written notice and 3 days to respond to case # 23-2431 as outlined in the mailed notice. THIS CASE IS PENDING RESPONSE FROM LANDLORD OR MANAGER.

SYSTEM Jul 3, 2013 MAIL CONFIRMATION: The complaint notice has been processed and is currently in route for 23-2431.

SYSTEM Jul 3, 2013 COMPLAINT NOTICE PRINTED: The complaint notice has been successfully transferred to the nearest mailing center and is pending mailing confirmation. For Landlord

SYSTEM Jul 3, 2013 AUTOMATIC EMAIL TO LANDLORD: The system has automatically emailed the landlord a digital complaint notice. Initial Email to Landlord has been sent.

SYSTEM Jul 3, 2013 EMAIL TO TENANT: The system has sent an email to the tenant. The email included a copy of the complaint as filed by the tenant.

SYSTEM Jul 3, 2013 Complaint Accepted by RPA and is pending further processing.

SYSTEM Jul 2, 2013 Complaint 23-2431 has been filed and is in queue for further processing. Pending further updates and confirmation of mailing.